9iceunity » Forum | 2018 WAEC SSCE May/June Timetable

Welcome Guest, Please REGISTER or LOGIN To View Hidden Items


AWOOF:- New MTN/ETISALAT/AIRTEL Unlimited Free Call/Browsing Code Now Available, Join Our BBM Channel Asap to Get it CLICK HERE (C0022EF41)
JAMB 2018 KUNLESSI ANSWERS :-To Get Latest Answers About JAMB/WAEC/NECO/JUPEB 2018 ANSWERS, Kindly Click Here To join Us On WhatsApp Group (100% sure)
Forum » JAMB, WAEC, NECO PORTAL
2018 WAEC SSCE May/June Timetable
Views: 378  |  Comments: 0 |  Posted: 01:42 Mon, 26 Mar 2018
Photo Kunlessi (¥ 15431 NU)
Star:Ultimate ult
Created Topics: 1510
Replies: 109
Posted on: 01:42 Mon, 26 Mar 2018



The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) has released the timetable for the May/June SSCE examinations, 2018/2019.

Tuesday, 27th March, 2018

Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:08 a.m.

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

—————————————————-

Wednesday, 28th March, 2018

Stenography 2(Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.

Stenography 1(Objective)** – 10:10 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)** – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 5:00 p.m. – 5:50 p.m.

——————————————————-

Tuesday, 3rd April, 2018

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Music 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

———————————————————

Wednesday, 4th April, 2018

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40 p.m – 3:45 p.m. (2nd Set)

History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

———————————————————

Thursday, 5th April, 2018

Literature-In-Literature 2 (Prose) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 12:40 p.m – 3:45 p.m

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.

———————————————————

Friday, 6th April, 2018

Shorthand – 09:30a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 09.30a.m. – 12:15 p.m.(1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40p.m. – 3:25 p.m.(2nd Set)

Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Health Education 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Health Education 1 (Objective)** – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

——————————————————-

Monday, 9th April, 2018

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 09:30 a.m.

– 12:00 noon

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 2:00

p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

———————————————————-

Tuesday, 10th April, 2018

Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.

Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.

———————————————————–

Wednesday, 11th April, 2018

Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

———————————————————–

Thursday, 12th April, 2018

English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

English Language 3 (Essay)**/*** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

———————————————————–

Friday, 13th April, 2018.

Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Edo 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Edo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Efik 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Efik 1 (Objective)** – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Ibibio 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Ibibio 1 (Objective)** – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40a.m. – 12:30 p.m

————————————————————

Monday, 16th April, 2018

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

————————————————————-

Tuesday, 17th April, 2018

Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am

Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30 p.m.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing & Essay) – 3:00p.m. – 5:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm – 5:30 p.m.

————————————————————–

Wednesday, 18th April, 2018

Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00pm

Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m – 4:30 p.m.

————————————————————–

Thursday, 19th April, 2018

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.

Biology 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:40 p.m.

Biology 1 (Objective) – 3:40 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

————————————————————–

Friday, 20th April, 2018

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 p.m – 12:20 p.m.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

————————————————————–

Monday, 23rd April, 2018

Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am

Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am (1st set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00pm (2nd set)

Visiual Art 3A (Drawing) – 12:00 p.m – 5:00 p.m.

—————————————————————

Tuesday, 24th April, 2018

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30am

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m – 11:30 a.m.

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00am

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)** – 11:00 a.m – 11:45 p.m.

Animal Husbandry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00am (1st set)

Animal Husbandry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)** – 11:30 am – 1:00pm (2nd set)

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m

Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m – 5:50 p.m.

—————————————————————

Wednesday, 25th April, 2018

Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)

Garment Making 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 2:40 p.m.

Garment Making 1 (Objective)** – 2:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m.

Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. –

4:45 p.m.

————————————————————-

Thursday, 26th April, 2018

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

————————————————————–

Thursday, 27th April, 2018

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** – 09:30a.m. – 10:30a.m.

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:15a.m

Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 9:30a.m. – 11:20a.m.

Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Mining 2 (Essay)** – 9:30a.m. – 11:35 a.m.

Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30a.m. – 11:30a.m.

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30a.m. – 11:30a.m.

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Upholstery 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. – 3:00p.m.

Upholstery 1 (Objective)** – 3:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. – 4:10 p.m.

Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.

—————————————————————-

Monday, 30th April, 2018

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)** – 09:30a.m. – 11:40a.m.

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)** – 11:40 a.m. – 12:30p.m

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. – 3:45p.m.

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

—————————————————————

Wednesday, 2nd May, 2018

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** – 10:50 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:10 a.m.

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)** – 11:10 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30

p.m.

Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)

Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Animal Husbandry ( Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.

Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:15

p.m.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** – 4:15 p.m. – 5:00

p.m.

Photography 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Photography 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

————————————————————–

Thursday, 3rd May 2018

French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

————————————————————–

Friday, 4th May, 2018

Fisheries(Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)

Fisheries(Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs & Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)

Auto Body Repairs & Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

————————————————————–

Monday, 7th May, 2018

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:50a.m

Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 10:50 a.m. – 11:40a.m

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Music 3A (Aural) – 1:00 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 3.00pm – 4.00pm

Tuesday, 8th May, 2018

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

————————————————————–

Wednesday, 9th May, 2018

Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 1:30

p.m. (1st Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** – 2:00 p.m. – 6:00p.m. (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. (1st Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** – 2:15 p.m. – 6:45 p.m. (2nd Set)

——————————————————–

Thursday, 10th May, 2018

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:20 a.m.

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:15am.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 11:00 a.m. – 12:45 p.m

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Essay)** – 10:00 p.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Marketing 2 (Essay)** – 09:30am – 11:30am

Marketing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30am – 12:20pm

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 09:30am – 11:30am

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30am – 12:20pm

Auto Mechanical Works 2 (Essay)** – 09:30am – 11:30am

Auto Mechanical Works 1 (Objective)** – 11:30am – 12:20pm

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** – 11:45am – 12:30pm (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 12:00pm– 12:40pm

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** – 12:00pm – 2:00pm (1st Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** – 2:30pm – 4:30pm (2nd Set)

Upholstery (Practical)** – 12:00pm – 2:00pm (1st Set)

Upholstery (Practical)** – 2:30pm – 4:30pm (2nd Set)

————————————————————-

Thursday, 10th May, 2018 to Friday, 1st June, 2018

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

——————————————————–

Friday, 11th May, 2018.

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

———————————————————

Monday, 14th May, 2018.

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Tuesday, 15th May, 2018.

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 3.00pm – 4:45pm

end of timetable

* Available to candidates in Ghana only
* Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only

IMPORTANT NOTES:
1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken:

(i) Visual Art 3;

Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
Paper 3B – Question paper sill be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
Paper 3C – Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
(ii) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3; The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

(iii) Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical); Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.

(iv) Project Work Papers; The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decoration, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates: Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.


owner
[download]
You Might Also Like This:-








Please dont forget to click the share button

Replies

No replies yet! Be the first to reply and earn #3NU Instantly
Please LOGIN or REGISTER To Add Replies